Calendar of Events
JULY 2022
 ____________________________________________________
02 SATURDAY            9:30AM Mission Bible Study
                                  12:00-2:00PM VBS Canvassing  
                                           ___________________________________________________05 03 SUNDAY                  9AM/11AM Morning Worship Servi                                               9AM Facebook Livestream                                                            9AM/11AM Junior Mission/Mission Kids
                                     (Babies -5th Grade) 
                                     6:30PM Food, Fun, & Fireworks
 
                                                                 
04 MONDAY                 6:30PM Renovate Recovery Meeting
 
 
06 WEDNESDAY         10:00AM Illuminate Apologetics Class
                                      6:30PM REFUEL Bible Study
                                      6:30PM Mission Students (6th-12th)
                                      6:30PM Jr./Mission Kids (Babies-5th)
                                      8:00PM Mission Worship Rehearsal
                                    
09 SATURDAY            12:00-2:0PM VBS Canvassing 
                                      2:00PM Basketball Fellowship     
____________________________________________________
10 SUNDAY                  9AM/11AM Morning Worship Service      FGP Review/Renew      9AM Facebook Livestream
                                      9AM/11AM Junior Mission/Mission Kids                                     
 
 
11 MONDAY                6:30-8PM VBS K-5th grade just finished
 
12 TUESDAY               6:30-8PM VBS K-5th grade just finished    
13 WEDNESDAY       10:00AM Illuminate Apologetics Study
                                    6:30-8PM VBS K-5th grade just finished
 
14 THURSDAY            6:30-8PM VBS K-5th grade just finished
 
15 FRIDAY                  6:30-8PM VBS K-5th grade just finished
 
16 SATURDAY            12:00-2:00pm VBS Follow Up
                                      
___________________________________________________
17 SUNDAY                  9AM/11AM Morning Worship Servi           VBS Celebration          9AM Facebook Livestream                       Sunday                         9AM/11AM Junior Mission/Mission Kids
                                     
 
18 MONDAY                 6:30PM Renovate Recovery Meeting
 
20 WEDNESDAY         10:00AM Illuminate Apologetics Class                                          6:30PM REFUEL Bible Study
                                      6:30PM Mission Students (6th-12th)
                                      6:30PM Jr./Mission Kids (Babies-5th)
                                      8:00PM Mission Worship Rehearsal
 
 
 
23 SATURDAY            12:00PM Community Canvassing 
                                                          _________________________________________________ 
24 SUNDAY                 9AM/11AM Morning Worship Service 
                                     9AM Facebook Livestream
                                     9AM/11AM Junior Mission/Mission Kids
                                     6:30PM Vertical Prayer Gathering
 
25 MONDAY                 6:30PM Renovate Recovery Ministry
 
27 WEDNESDAY         10:00AM Illuminate Apologetics Study 
                                      6:30PM REFUEL Bible Study
                                      6:30PM Mission Students (6th-12th)
                                      6:30PM Jr./Mission Kids (Babies-5th)
                                      8:00PM Mission Worship Rehearsal
 
30 SATURDAY             12:00PM Community Canvassing
___________________________________________________

31 SUNDAY                 9AM/11AM Morning Worship Service 

                                     9AM Facebook Livestream
                                     9AM/11AM Junior Mission/Mission Kids

  

                                                                
 
AUGUST 2022
01 MONDAY
 
03 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
06 SATURDAY
 6:30PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM REFUEL BIBLE STUDY
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
 
 
07 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
10 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
13 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM REFUEL BIBLE STUDY
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
10:10 AM MISSION WOMENS BIBLE STUDY (DOORS OPEN @ 9:45AM)
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
14 SUNDAY
Tony Brewer (Orphan Voice)
 
 
 
 
17 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
18 THURSDAY
 
20 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 6:30PM CORE CLASS: LEADERSHIFT WEEK 1
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM REFUEL BIBLE STUDY
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
11:30AM THIRD THURSDAY FELLOWSHIP @ ROOSTERS (RICHMOND ROAD)
 
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
 2:00PM TMC BASKETBALL FELLOWSHIP (THE ROC-IMMANUEL/TATES CREEK RD.
21 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
 
24 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
27 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 6:30PM CORE CLASS: LEADERSHIFT WEEK 2
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM REFUEL BIBLE STUDY
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
28 SUNDAY
Chal Knox (Lemonade Int’l))
 
 
 
 
31 WEDNESDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 6:30PM CORE CLASS: LEADERSHIFT WEEK 3
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM REFUEL BIBLE STUDY
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
SEPTEMBER 2022
03 SATURDAY
 2:00PM BAPTISM SERVICE (IMMANUEL BAPTIST/ARMSTRONG MILL RD.)
04 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
07 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
10 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM REFUEL BIBLE STUDY
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
 2:00PM TMC BASKETBALL FELLOWSHIP @ THEROC/IMMANUEL/TATES CREEK RD
11 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
14 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
15 THURSDAY
 
17 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM REFUEL BIBLE STUDY
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
11:30AM THIRD THURSDAY FELLOWSHIP (ROOSTERS/RICHOMND RD.)
 
10:10AM-2:00PM MISSION WOMENS FALL REFRESH
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING