Calendar of Events
SEPTEMBER 2022
03 SATURDAY
 10:10 AM MISSION MEN BIBLE STUDY
2:00PM BAPTISM SERVICE (IMMANUEL BAPTIST/ARMSTRONG MILL RD.)10″
04 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
05 MONDAY
 
07 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
10 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 
 6:30PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
 2:00PM TMC BASKETBALL FELLOWSHIP @ THEROC/IMMANUEL/TATES CREEK RD
11 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 MONDAY
 
14 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
15 THURSDAY
 
17 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 
 6:30PM LEADERSHIP IQ (ALL ARE WELCOME!)
 
 6:30PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
11:30AM THIRD THURSDAY FELLOWSHIP (ROOSTERS/RICHOMND RD.)
 
10:10AM-2:00PM MISSION WOMENS FALL REFRESH
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
 
18 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
19 MONDAY
 
21 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
24 SATURDAY
 
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 
 6:30PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
 9am-4:30PM MISSION MEN SUPER SATURDAY SEMINAR
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
25 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
 
26 MONDAY
 
28 WEDNESDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 6:30PM TMC 101
 
 6:30PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
OCTOBER 2022
01 SATURDAY
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
10AM-2PM MISSION STUDENTS RAVEN’S RUN HIKE & LUNCH
02 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
03 MONDAY
 
05 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
08 SATURDAY
 
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 
 6:30PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
 2:00PM TMC BASKETBALL AT THE ROC
09 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
 
10 MONDAY
 
12 WEDNEDAY
 
 
 
 
 
15 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 6:30 FOOD, FUN, & FIRE FELLOWSHIP
 
 6:30PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
10:10AM MISSION WOMEN BIBLE STUDY
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
16 SUNDAY
Guest Presenter:
Dale Suttles, Sunrise Children Services
 
 
 
17 MONDAY
 
19 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
20 THURSDAY
 
22 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 6:30 CORE CLASS # 4 WEEK 1-3 CIRCLES
 
 6:30PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
 6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
 6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
 6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
 8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
11:30 THIRD THURSDAY FELLOWSHIP AT ROOSTER’S RICHMOND RD.
 
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
23 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
 
24 MONDAY
 
26 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
29 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 6:30 CORE CLASS # 4 WEEK #2-3 CIRCLES
 
 6:30 PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
  6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
  6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
  6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
  8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
30 SUNDAY
Guest Speaker:
Greg Williams, Love & Lordship
 
 
 
31 MONDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 6:30 CORE CLASS # 4 WEEK #3-3 CIRCLES
 
 6:30 PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
NOVEMBER 2022
02 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
05 SATURDAY
 10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
  6:30PM MISSSION GROUPS
  6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
  6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
  8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
10:10AM MISSION MEN BIBLE STUDY
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
06 SUNDAY
* Daylight Savings Time
 
 
 
07 MONDAY
 
09 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
12 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 
 6:30 PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
  6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
  6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
  6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
  8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
TBA MISSION WOMEN 
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
 2:00PM TMC BASKETBALL FELLOWSHIP AT THE ROC
13 SUNDAY
FAMILY & FRIEND DAY
 
 
 
14 MONDAY
 
16 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
19 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 
 6:30 PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
  6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
  6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
  6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
  8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
20 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
21 MONDAY
 
23 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
 
 
24 THURSDAY
 
26 SATURDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 
 6:30 PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
  6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
  6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
  6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
  8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL
 
HAPPY THANKSGIVING
 
12:00PM COMMUNITY CANVASSING
27 SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
28 MONDAY
 
30 WEDNESDAY
 9:00AM/11:00AM MORNING WORSHIP SERVICES
 9:00AM (FACEBOOK LIVESTREAM)
 9:00AM/11:00AM JUNIOR MISSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th)
                             (DROP OFF BEGINS AT 15 MINUTES PRIOR)
 
 6:30 PM RENOVATE RECOVERY MINISTRY
 
10:00AM ILLUMINATE APOLOGETICS CLASS
  6:30PM MISSION GROUPS
  6:30PM JUNIOR MISSSION/MISSION KIDS (Babies-5th Grade)
  6:30PM MISSION STUDENTS IGNITE SERVICE (6th-12th)
  8:15PM MISSION WORSHIP REHEARSAL